Visa FAQ

  • I am visiting France for the first time. What should I take note of?
    •  Visitors must satisfy the following basic entry requirements before they can be considered entry into France:
      • A passport with at least 6 months validity
      • Valid France visa, if applicable
  • Do I need to apply for a visa to attend Eurohaptics2014 in France?
    • Foreigners holding travel documents issued by the countries listed here will require a visa to enter France.
  • I am applying to enter the country as a visitor. Where can I find more information?
    • Kindly visit here for more details.
  • I need an invitation letter from Eurohaptics 2014 for visa application. How can I get it?
    • Please drop a mail to [TBA] by stating the subject as "Invitation Letter".

Local Arrangements Chair: local_arrangements_chair@eurohaptics-2014.org

  • Wael Bachta, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France